Seattle Area Cup Tennis
SEATTLE AREA CUP TENNIS
Evergreen Cup: Evergreen
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

September 10, 2018 Matches

Evergreen Matches

  Bellevue Club 1 bye  
1.5   Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusPine Lake Club   1.5
Jessmin Lau / Angela Ogilvy6-7 [3-7], 0-6Christine Lee / Marisa Ogren
Delyse Dickinson / Jennifer Schultze6-1, 6-1Cathy Blankenship / Teresa Conboy
Asa Holmgren / Laura Tomaselli 4-6, 6-1, 2-3Melisa Bode / Nicole Rhea
2   Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusHarbor Square Athletic Club   1
Erica Lerer / Jennie Shaw6-2, 7-6 [8-6]Beth Lawson / Francoise O'Donnell
Rebecca Geisler / Emily Kane 6-4, 3-6, 1-1Sayuri Gould / Susan Pedersen
Jessica Saab / Kristi Gilbert 6-2, 3-6, 3-2Anne McNall / Sandy Yeigh
2   Eastside Tennis Center 2versusEastside Tennis Center 3   1
Lyrma Santodomingo / Brenda Hutchinson6-3, 6-4Tricia Carli / Megan Meno
Leslie Holle / Vicki Wahl6-0, 6-1Mary Smulski / Marie Porterfield
Eden Goldbloom / Anna Ruffini6-1, 0-6, 3-6Brooke Reece / Hyoungyon Kim
0   Mercer Island Country ClubversusSeattle Tennis Club 1   3
Jeanette Peterson / Jeanette Svensk Li3-6, 1-6Dana Frank / Stacie Feinstein
Laura Althoff / Marni Seneker2-6, 4-6Tammi Floyd / Leslie Hanauer
Dolly Ivanov / Teri Polastro2-6, 5-7Martha Draves / Shelley Buhler
2.5   Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusTennis Center Sand Point 2   0.5
Anne Weber / Sara Westone6-3, 5-4Lois James / Lynn Carr
Liesl Langley / Jennifer DeMella6-3, 4-3Heather Thorne / Marcia Hood
Suzan Mazor / Deb Rappaport6-1, 6-1Mary Ransom / Shannon Poll
1   Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 3   2
Kathleen Dassel / Lissa Dashe2-6, 0-6Ying-Chen Liu / Geeta McCormack
Linda Jenning / Lisa Wiggins0-6, 1-6Margaret Steck / Jenl Chou
Emma Dressler / Stephanie Viele6-4, 6-6 [8-6]Christine Henn / Erin Mahony
2.75   Bellevue Club 2versusEdgebrook   0.25
Renee Sedghinasab / Myoungju Baek6-4, 0-1Mihaela Ureche / Luisa Gass
Amy Franck / Shera Myers6-1, 4-2Shelia Anderson / Cristine Fenesan
Amy Neely / Mindy Park6-1, 6-2Sepi Hadi / Valerie Robinson
1   Seattle Tennis Club 2versusBellevue Club 3   2
Kimberlee Baker / Erin Lea6-1, 6-1Lisa Mohanty / Kirsten Congdon
Aime Mitchell / Stephanie True4-6, 0-6Lindsey Holt / Connie Min
Megan Schmidt / Erika Stafford0-6, 1-6Lisa Clem / Shannon Gerity
2   Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 1   1
Deidra Ducheane / Diane Lee6-0, 6-1Ashley Brown / Marcia O’Donoghue
Debra West / Charlotte Carey6-2, 6-1Aliya Khan / Meg Navarro
Connie Yu / Janice Thiel0-6, 1-6Jacque Cao / Charlotte Schack
3   Central Park Tennis ClubversusRobinswood Tennis Center 2   0
Audria Stubna / Merle Lakoumentas6-0, 6-0Julia Boneva / Fariba Daneshgaran
Emily Christensen / Momi Henne6-4, 6-0Sarah Yoon / Sarah Bosley
Susan Bergeson / Lin Han6-0, 6-0Rae Miller / Nina Cordova

September 17, 2018 Matches

  Silver Lake Tennis Club bye  
0.5   Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusBellevue Club 3   2.5
Amy Chang / Sarah Yoon2-6, 1-6Libby Sanders / Maria-Ines Susffalich
Fariba Daneshgaran / Sarah Bosley 6-3, 4-6, 1-2Farnaz Farringer / Carin Parcel
Jane Lee / Julia Boneva0-6, 1-6Carin Jacobson / Kirsten Congdon
3   Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusTennis Center Sand Point 2   0
Keiko Aikawa / Katie Pitt6-3, 6-3Lynn Carr / Adrienne Kortas
Wendy Champagne / Sarah Burt6-4, 6-1Molly Goldman / Chris Gupta
Elizabeth Kardokus / Ying-Chen Liu6-4, 6-1Erin Rosenthal / Shannon Poll
1.75   Eastside Tennis Center 2versusCentral Park Tennis Club   1.25
Brenda Hutchinson / Lyrma Santodomingo7-6 [7-5], 3-1Dana Cocales / Yalda Daneshfarnia
Leslie Holle / Vicki Wahl4-6, 3-6Emily Christensen / Merle Lakoumentas
Anna Ruffini / Eden Goldbloom7-6 [7-5], 2-1Joan Kotker / Susan Bergeson
1.5   Mercer Island Country ClubversusRobinswood Tennis Center 1   1.5
Motoko Kodera / Teri Polastro4-6, 0-6Jessmin Lau / Laura Tomaselli
Amanda Gaberman / Jeanette Peterson 6-4, 3-3Huishin Lin / Kaori Yamada
Laura Althoff / Marni Seneker 6-4, 5-5Polly Wong / Beverly Stern
3   Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusTennis Center Sand Point 1   0
Liesl Langley / Anne Weber6-1, 6-3Erica Lerer / Jennie Shaw
Jennifer Grant / Jane Yeh6-2, 6-3Sara Friend / Emily Kane
Jane Seibel / Suzan Mazor6-2, 6-0Rebecca Geisler / Kristi Gilbert
1   Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusSeattle Tennis Club 1   2
catherine Lu / Beth Lawson1-6, 2-6Celeste Ramberg / Terra Vall-Spinosa
Sayuri Gould / Susan Pedersen6-4, 6-0Kathy Edwards / Barbara Jacobsen
Holly Onslow / Sandy Yeigh4-6, 3-6Shelley Buhler / Alida Oles
0   EdgebrookversusBellevue Club 1   3
Sally Witt / Mary Amstrup2-6, 2-6Ellen Wilwerding / Khanh Tran
Cristine Fenesan / Debbie Gliner1-6, 3-6Stacy Bouska / Barbie Collins
Sepi Hadi / Gail Isaacson3-6, 3-6Anna Kapogiannatos / Olesya Hay
1   Bellevue Club 2versusEastside Tennis Center 3   2
Amy Eberhardt / Laura Mann1-6, 0-6Tricia Carli / Hyoungyon Kim
Amy Neely / Candace Berde 6-4, 3-5Brooke Reece / Patricia Culleton
Jennifer Gardner / Mindy Park 6-2, 3-6Mary Smulski / Marie Porterfield
2.75   Pine Lake ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 1   0.25
Marisa Ogren / Nicole Sherwood6-1, 6-1Charlotte Schack / Aliya Khan
Sara Miller / Yvonne Bennett6-1, 5-4Jacque Cao / Helen Dawson
Nicole Rhea / Melisa Bode6-0, 6-1Helen Roller / Meg Navarro
3   Seattle Tennis Club 2versusBainbridge Athletic Club   0
Erin Lea / Aime Mitchell6-2, 6-1Karen Walker / Karen Rice
Melanie McDonald / Stephanie True6-2, 6-3Stephanie Viele / Tyra Beasley
Anne Gravrock / Kerry Quinn7-5, 6-2Cindy Miller / Lissa Dashe

September 24, 2018 Matches

  Pine Lake Club bye  
2.5   Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusHarbor Square Athletic Club   0.5
Delyse Dickinson / Asa Holmgren 6-4, 4-6, 2-2Beth Lawson / Francoise O'Donnell
Angela Ogilvy / Laura Tomaselli6-2, 6-1Sayuri Gould / Susan Lusty
Jennifer Schultze / Huishin Lin6-0, 6-0Sandy Yeigh / Laurie Nelson
1   Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 3   2
Jessica Saab / Jennie Shaw2-6, 3-6Jenl Chou / Elizabeth Kardokus
Sara Friend / Erica Lerer6-1, 5-7, 3-1Christine Henn / Keiko Aikawa
Emily Kane / Annie Hartsock2-6, 2-5Katie Sawicki / Sarah Burt
1   Eastside Tennis Center 1versusMercer Island Country Club   2
Aliya Khan / Marcia O’Donoghue2-6, 4-4Jeanette Svensk Li / Erica Becker
Helen Dawson / Meg Navarro3-6, 1-6Laura Althoff / Marni Seneker
Lillian Szlaga / Ashley Brown6-4, 5-6Liz Heron / Emily Norden
2.5   Bellevue Club 3versusEastside Tennis Center 2   0.5
Connie Min / Lindsey Holt 6-4, 2-4Brenda Hutchinson / Lyrma Santodomingo
Libby Sanders / Maria-Ines Susffalich6-2, 6-1Anna Ruffini / Vicki Wahl
Kirsten Congdon / Lisa Mohanty6-0, 6-0Audrey Watanabe / Jean Machiz
0.75   Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusSeattle Tennis Club 2   2.25
Lois James / Molly Goldman3-6, 1-6Erin Anderson / Aime Mitchell
Erin Rosenthal / Marcia Hood0-6, 2-6Erin Callaghan / Erin Lea
Cigdem Mayhew / Mary Ransom6-2, 4-4Megan Schmidt / Kimberlee Baker
2.75   Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusRobinswood Tennis Center 2   0.25
Kathleen Dassel / Stephanie Viele6-2, 6-4Fariba Daneshgaran / Sarah Yoon
Laura McMullan / Michelle Olson6-2, 6-6Sarah Bosley / Julia Boneva
Cindy Miller / Linda Jenning6-2, 6-2Jane Lee / Kiyeun Kim
2   Eastside Tennis Center 3versusEdgebrook   1
Marie Porterfield / Mary Smulski3-6, 2-5Mary Amstrup / Mihaela Ureche
Tricia Carli / Hyoungyon Kim6-0, 5-3Shelia Anderson / Cristine Fenesan
Patricia Culleton / Brooke Reece6-1, 6-1Valerie Robinson / Sepi Hadi
2   Bellevue Club 1versusSilver Lake Tennis Club   1
Jana Kessler / Rebecca Laughlin4-6, 3-5Deidra Ducheane / Lara Bartnik
Kelli Stewart / Olesya Hay6-0, 6-2Stefanie Heffner / Louise Radtke
Kristi Spouse / Tracy Missad6-1, 6-4Maria Arroyave / Connie Yu
2.25   Central Park Tennis ClubversusBellevue Club 2   0.75
Audria Stubna / Merle Lakoumentas6-1, 7-5Amy Franck / Shera Myers
Yalda Daneshfarnia / Dana Cocales3-6, 4-5Laura Mann / Amy Eberhardt
Lin Han / Joleen Lester6-1, 6-0Traci Schneider / Candace Berde
1   Seattle Tennis Club 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 4   2
Tammi Floyd / Terra Vall-Spinosa 6-4, 0-5Sara Westone / Suzan Mazor
Stacie Feinstein / Kathy Edwards 6-2, 2-4Anne Weber / Beth Swanson
Dana Frank / Barbara Jacobsen3-6, 2-4Deb Rappaport / Jennifer DeMella

October 1, 2018 Matches

  Mercer Island Country Club bye  
0.75   Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 2   2.25
Sarah Yoon / Nina Cordova6-6 [7-2], 3-2Susan Youth / Adrienne Kortas
Rae Miller / Amy Chang1-6, 3-6Heather Thorne / Amy Knobbs
Kiyeun Kim / Amy Hsu0-6, 1-6Chris Gupta / Cigdem Mayhew
2   Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusSeattle Tennis Club 1   1
Geeta McCormack / Ying-Chen Liu6-7, 0-2Tammi Floyd / Celeste Ramberg
Wendy Champagne / Katie Pitt6-1, 7-5Shelley Buhler / Alice Foreman
Margaret Steck / Erin Mahony By Default
2   Eastside Tennis Center 2versusBainbridge Athletic Club   1
Lyrma Santodomingo / Brenda Hutchinson6-5, 6-1Lisa Wiggins / Lissa Dashe
Eden Goldbloom / Anna Ruffini6-3, 6-2Laura McMullan / Emma Dressler
Elaine Stillwell / Audrey Watanabe0-6, 6-1, 2-4Cindy Miller / Karen Rice
1.75   Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusRobinswood Tennis Center 1   1.25
Sara Westone / Jennifer Grant6-1, 6-1Laura Tomaselli / Jessmin Lau
Beth Swanson / Liesl Langley2-6, 2-6Asa Holmgren / Delyse Dickinson
Jane Yeh / Jane Seibel6-3, 4-5Huishin Lin / Kaori Yamada
3   Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 1   0
Beth Lawson / Sayuri Gould6-1, 6-2Meg Navarro / Aliya Khan
catherine Lu / Francoise O'Donnell6-2, 6-2Jacque Cao / Lillian Szlaga
Catherine Benn / Susan Lusty6-0, 6-0Charlotte Schack / Helen Roller
0.25   EdgebrookversusCentral Park Tennis Club   2.75
Sally Witt / Valerie Robinson4-6, 0-6Emily Christensen / Annie Ottesen
Cristine Fenesan / Debbie Gliner1-6, 3-6Lin Han / Audria Stubna
Mary Amstrup / Gail Isaacson2-6, 6-5Joan Kotker / Joleen Lester
1.5   Eastside Tennis Center 3versusBellevue Club 1   1.5
Megan Meno / Tricia Carli6-0, 6-3Anna Kapogiannatos / Joanne Kennedy
Patricia Culleton / Brooke Reece 2-6, 6-4Ellen Wilwerding / Carolyn Oliveira
Marie Porterfield / Mary Smulski4-6, 3-6Stacy Bouska / Barbie Collins
2.75   Bellevue Club 2versusBellevue Club 3   0.25
Amy Franck / Shera Myers6-2, 6-4Lisa Clem / Shannon Gerity
Renee Sedghinasab / Myoungju Baek6-2, 4-3Carin Parcel / Carin Jacobson
Suchada MacDonald / Amy Neely6-1, 6-1Farnaz Farringer / Janet McGuire
2.75   Pine Lake ClubversusSilver Lake Tennis Club   0.25
Christine Lee / Marisa Ogren6-3, 6-3Marina Grishchenko / Deidra Ducheane
Nicole Sherwood / Yvonne Bennett6-3, 4-4Lara Bartnik / Kate Quinn
Sara Miller / Cathy Blankenship6-1, 6-1Becky Matter / Maria Arroyave
2.25   Seattle Tennis Club 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 1   0.75
Erin Lea / Erin Callaghan6-2, 6-3Erica Lerer / Jessica Saab
Melanie McDonald / Jaime Schmitz6-3, 6-2Jennie Shaw / Emily Kane
Erika Stafford / Anne Gravrock3-6, 3-4Jaime Hestad / Kristi Gilbert

October 8, 2018 Matches

  Harbor Square Athletic Club bye  
1.5   Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 3   1.5
Delyse Dickinson / Jennifer Schultze7-6 [7-5], 7-5Keiko Aikawa / Katie Pitt
Kaori Yamada / Angela Ogilvy6-4, 3-6, 1-3Ying-Chen Liu / Elizabeth Kardokus
Polly Wong / Heather Olson 3-6, 6-2, 1-2Katie Sawicki / Sarah Burt
2.25   Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusRobinswood Tennis Center 2   0.75
Jennie Shaw / Sara Friend6-4, 6-4Nina Cordova / Sarah Bosley
Jaime Hestad / Jessica Saab6-4, 5-5Sarah Yoon / Julia Boneva
Kristi Gilbert / Alyssa Petrie 6-1, 1-6, 2-2Fariba Daneshgaran / Kiyeun Kim
0.25   Eastside Tennis Center 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 4   2.75
Meg Navarro / Jacque Cao1-6, 5-7Suzan Mazor / Deb Rappaport
Charlotte Schack / Lillian Szlaga1-6, 0-6Liesl Langley / Anne Weber
Aliya Khan / Mercedes Fasaei6-6 [2-7], 2-1Jennifer DeMella / Mo Ferry
2.5   Bellevue Club 3versusEdgebrook   0.5
Connie Min / Lindsey Holt6-0, 6-0Mary Amstrup / Valerie Robinson
Libby Sanders / Maria-Ines Susffalich6-3, 6-1Gail Isaacson / Mihaela Ureche
Kirsten Congdon / Lisa Mohanty 2-6, 5-2Cristine Fenesan / Shelia Anderson
0.5   Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusEastside Tennis Center 2   2.5
Susan Youth / Lois James6-6 [5-7], 1-4Brenda Hutchinson / Lyrma Santodomingo
Shannon Poll / Chris Gupta0-6, 2-6Leslie Holle / Anna Ruffini
Mary Ransom / Lindsay Droz 6-4, 2-6, 1-0Audrey Watanabe / Elaine Stillwell
2   Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusBellevue Club 2   1
Stephanie Viele / Karen Walker 4-6, 6-3, 2-1Amy Neely / Suchada MacDonald
Lissa Dashe / Michelle Olson 5-7, 6-3, 1-1Shera Myers / Candace Berde
Corrine Wolffe / Linda Jenning6-4, 5-3Amy Eberhardt / Jennifer Waldher
0   Bellevue Club 1versusPine Lake Club   3
Anna Kapogiannatos / Jana Kessler2-6, 1-6Marisa Ogren / Sara Miller
Olesya Hay / Khanh Tran6-7 [5-7], 0-2Nicole Rhea / Melisa Bode
Tracy Missad / Kristi Spouse3-6, 3-6Cathy Blankenship / Yvonne Bennett
2   Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusMercer Island Country Club   1
Lara Bartnik / Diane Lee6-3, 6-2Jeanette Svensk Li / Erica Becker
Marina Grishchenko / Charlotte Carey6-1, 6-2Jeanette Peterson / Laura Althoff
Janice Thiel / Stefanie Heffner3-6, 2-6Emily Norden / Liz Heron
3   Central Park Tennis ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 3   0
Audria Stubna / Merle Lakoumentas By Retired4-6, 5-4Tricia Carli / Megan Meno
Emily Christensen / Annie Ottesen6-1, 6-3Patricia Culleton / Debi Black
Patty Doyle / Lin Han6-1, 6-2Mary Smulski / Lynn Watson
1   Seattle Tennis Club 1versusSeattle Tennis Club 2   2
Stacie Feinstein / Terra Vall-Spinosa2-6, 1-6Erin Lea / Erin Callaghan
Celeste Ramberg / Kathy Edwards 6-0, 3-6, 1-0Anne Gravrock / Erin Anderson
Leslie Hanauer / Martha Draves 6-3, 4-6Kerry Quinn / Erika Stafford

October 15, 2018 Matches

  Tennis Center Sand Point 4 bye  
0.25   Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusSeattle Tennis Club 1   2.75
Fariba Daneshgaran / Sarah Bosley0-6, 2-6Dana Frank / Celeste Ramberg
Jane Lee / Amy Chang0-6, 5-7Stacie Feinstein / Shelley Buhler
Kiyeun Kim / Rae Miller2-6, 4-5Martha Draves / Alice Foreman
3   Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusEastside Tennis Center 1   0
Jenl Chou / Christine Henn6-2, 6-3Marcia O’Donoghue / Aliya Khan
Geeta McCormack / Margaret Steck6-2, 6-3Helen Dawson / Jacque Cao
Keiko Aikawa / Erin Mahony6-2, 6-0Ashley Brown / Samantha (Sam) Condiotty
3   Eastside Tennis Center 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 1   0
Anna Ruffini / Lyrma Santodomingo6-2, 6-2Erica Lerer / Emily Kane
Elaine Stillwell / Julie Kee6-3, 1-6, 4-1Kristi Gilbert / Jaime Hestad
Kathleen Barth / Jean Machiz6-0, 6-1Alyssa Petrie / Annie Hartsock
1.5   Mercer Island Country ClubversusPine Lake Club   1.5
Erica Becker / Jeanette Svensk Li4-6, 0-6Nicole Rhea / Marisa Ogren
Jeanette Peterson / Marni Seneker 1-6, 6-4, 2-1Melisa Bode / Sara Miller
Diane Demopulos / Motoko Kodera6-3, 6-1Teresa Conboy / Rose Flowers
2   Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusSilver Lake Tennis Club   1
Sayuri Gould / Francoise O'Donnell6-2, 6-0Deidra Ducheane / Marina Grishchenko
Catherine Benn / Shari Hovanes3-6, 3-6Charlotte Carey / Debra West
Barbara Wyatt / Susan Pedersen6-0, 6-1Becky Matter / Luann Fritzley
1   EdgebrookversusBainbridge Athletic Club   2
Valerie Robinson / Sally Witt 2-6, 6-4Kathleen Dassel / Lisa Wiggins
Mihaela Ureche / Mary Amstrup 4-6, 6-6Emma Dressler / Karen Rice
Sepi Hadi / Debbie Gliner3-6, 3-6Cindy Miller / Michelle Olson
1   Eastside Tennis Center 3versusBellevue Club 3   2
Tricia Carli / Debi Black1-6, 1-6Lindsey Holt / Connie Min
Brooke Reece / Patricia Culleton6-1, 6-2Carin Jacobson / Kirsten Congdon
Marie Porterfield / Lynn Watson3-6, 0-6Farnaz Farringer / Janet McGuire
3   Bellevue Club 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 2   0
Amy Eberhardt / Laura Mann6-0, 6-1Adrienne Kortas / Susan Youth
Renee Sedghinasab / Myoungju Baek6-2, 6-1Cigdem Mayhew / Shannon Poll
Amy Neely / Suchada MacDonald6-3, 5-2Mary Ransom / Lindsay Droz
2   Central Park Tennis ClubversusBellevue Club 1   1
Yalda Daneshfarnia / Merle Lakoumentas6-1, 6-2Ellen Wilwerding / Joanne Kennedy
Audria Stubna / Lin Han6-1, 6-2Stacy Bouska / Barbie Collins
Joleen Lester / Joan Kotker1-6, 1-6Anna Kapogiannatos / Olesya Hay
2   Seattle Tennis Club 2versusRobinswood Tennis Center 1   1
Erin Callaghan / Aime Mitchell6-2, 6-3Delyse Dickinson / Laura Tomaselli
Stephanie True / Anne Gravrock1-6, 5-7Jessmin Lau / Huishin Lin
Kerry Quinn / Jaime Schmitz6-1, 6-2Beverly Stern / Heather Olson

October 22, 2018 Matches

  Tennis Center Sand Point 3 bye  
3   Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusRobinswood Tennis Center 2   0
Asa Holmgren / Huishin Lin6-2, 6-2Sarah Yoon / Sarah Bosley
Jennifer Schultze / Laura Tomaselli6-2, 6-0Nina Cordova / Fariba Daneshgaran
Angela Ogilvy / Kaori Yamada6-3, 6-0Amy Chang / Amy Hsu
0.75   Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusBellevue Club 2   2.25
Sara Friend / Erica Lerer 6-6 [3-7], 6-2Shera Myers / Amy Franck
Emily Kane / Jaime Hestad4-6, 3-4Amy Eberhardt / Amy Neely
Alyssa Petrie / Kristi Gilbert4-6, 0-6Jennifer Waldher / Mindy Park
1.5   Eastside Tennis Center 1versusSeattle Tennis Club 2   1.5
Meg Navarro / Charlotte Schack4-6, 3-6Stephanie True / Melanie McDonald
Marcia O’Donoghue / Jacque Cao 3-6, 4-2Jaime Schmitz / Erin Anderson
Aliya Khan / Samantha (Sam) Condiotty6-0, 6-0Erika Stafford / Megan Schmidt
2   Bellevue Club 3versusCentral Park Tennis Club   1
Connie Min / Lindsey Holt3-6, 6-1, 4-2Annie Ottesen / Emily Christensen
Libby Sanders / Maria-Ines Susffalich 6-1, 2-6, 1-0Dana Cocales / Audria Stubna
Lisa Clem / Shannon Gerity 6-6 [7-3], 1-3Joleen Lester / Susan Bergeson
2.25   Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusEdgebrook   0.75
Heather Thorne / Molly Goldman4-6, 6-5Sally Witt / Valerie Robinson
Amy Knobbs / Marcia Hood6-6 [7-5], 3-1Shelia Anderson / Mary Amstrup
Erin Rosenthal / Shannon Poll6-2, 6-1Sepi Hadi / Gail Isaacson
3   Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 3   0
Karen Walker / Stephanie Viele6-3, 7-5Brooke Reece / Patricia Culleton
Corrine Wolffe / Laura McMullan6-1, 6-1Rebecca Baxter / Mary Smulski
Tyra Beasley / Linda Jenning6-3, 6-1Marie Porterfield / Lynn Watson
1.75   Bellevue Club 1versusMercer Island Country Club   1.25
Carolyn Oliveira / Ellen Wilwerding6-0, 6-2Laura Althoff / Marni Seneker
Olesya Hay / Kelli Stewart 6-2, 1-4Jeanette Peterson / Amanda Gaberman
Anna Kapogiannatos / Khanh Tran4-6, 3-4Liz Heron / Motoko Kodera
2.75   Pine Lake ClubversusHarbor Square Athletic Club   0.25
Marisa Ogren / Nicole Rhea6-1, 6-2Beth Lawson / Francoise O'Donnell
Teresa Conboy / Nicole Sherwood6-4, 6-1Susan Pedersen / Sandy Yeigh
Cathy Blankenship / Rose Flowers7-5, 2-2Barbara Wyatt / Cindy Leverich
0.5   Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 4   2.5
Marina Grishchenko / Diane Lee0-6, 3-6Sara Westone / Anne Weber
Charlotte Carey / Debra West4-6, 1-6Jennifer Grant / Suzan Mazor
Janice Thiel / Louise Radtke 7-5, 2-6Jane Yeh / Jennifer DeMella
1.5   Seattle Tennis Club 1versusEastside Tennis Center 2   1.5
Stacie Feinstein / Dana Frank 3-6, 5-1Lyrma Santodomingo / Eden Goldbloom
Martha Draves / Leslie Hanauer4-6, 1-5Vicki Wahl / Kathleen Barth
Alice Foreman / Barbara Jacobsen6-3, 5-3Leslie Holle / Elaine Stillwell

October 29, 2018 Matches

  Seattle Tennis Club 2 bye  
2   Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusEastside Tennis Center 1   1
Sarah Yoon / Fariba Daneshgaran3-6, 0-6Marcia O’Donoghue / Jacque Cao
Amy Chang / Sarah Bosley6-0, 6-3Charlotte Schack / Helen Dawson
Rae Miller / Jeonghae Park6-2, 6-3Lillian Szlaga / Mercedes Fasaei
1.5   Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusSilver Lake Tennis Club   1.5
Sarah Burt / Wendy Champagne 5-7, 5-2Diane Lee / Charlotte Carey
Katie Pitt / Margaret Steck1-6, 1-6Lara Bartnik / Kate Quinn
Elizabeth Kardokus / Katie Sawicki6-3, 5-2Stefanie Heffner / Maria Arroyave
0.5   Eastside Tennis Center 2versusRobinswood Tennis Center 1   2.5
Vicki Wahl / Kathleen Barth4-6, 6-5Asa Holmgren / Beverly Stern
Lyrma Santodomingo / Elaine Stillwell5-7, 4-6Jennifer Schultze / Huishin Lin
Brenda Hutchinson / Jean Machiz2-6, 6-5Annie Richardson-Lander / Heather Olson
2.75   Bellevue Club 3versusBellevue Club 1   0.25
Libby Sanders / Maria-Ines Susffalich6-3, 6-2Carolyn Oliveira / Rebecca Laughlin
Farnaz Farringer / Carin Parcel6-4, 3-3Stacy Bouska / Barbie Collins
Kirsten Congdon / Lisa Mohanty6-3, 6-1Kristi Spouse / Tracy Missad
2.25   Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusPine Lake Club   0.75
Jennifer DeMella / Sara Westone7-5, 5-5Marisa Ogren / Carol LaMoria
Mo Ferry / Jennifer Grant 1-6, 6-3, 5-4Melisa Bode / Nicole Rhea
Caren Gillespie / Tricia Axtex6-2, 7-5Cathy Blankenship / Sara Miller
1   Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusMercer Island Country Club   2
Sayuri Gould / Beth Lawson6-2, 6-0Motoko Kodera / Sonal Nyati
catherine Lu / Barbara Wyatt1-6, 3-6Marni Seneker / Laura Althoff
Shari Hovanes / Laurie Nelson4-6, 1-6Jeanette Peterson / Amanda Gaberman
2   EdgebrookversusTennis Center Sand Point 1   1
Mihaela Ureche / Shelia Anderson6-2, 6-4Sara Friend / Jennie Shaw
Debbie Gliner / Mary Amstrup3-6, 2-6Erica Lerer / Emily Kane
Sally Witt / Gail Isaacson6-0, 6-3Juli Kuo Dershewitz / Alyssa Petrie
1   Eastside Tennis Center 3versusTennis Center Sand Point 2   2
Brooke Reece / Tricia Carli6-4, 5-1Adrienne Kortas / Lois James
Rebecca Baxter / Lindsay Carter2-6, 0-6Susan Youth / Cigdem Mayhew
Lynn Watson / Mary Smulski2-6, 1-6Chris Gupta / Lindsay Droz
1.25   Bellevue Club 2versusSeattle Tennis Club 1   1.75
Myoungju Baek / Mindy Park6-1, 3-4Martha Draves / Celeste Ramberg
Shera Myers / Amy Franck 3-6, 5-3Stacie Feinstein / Dana Frank
Candace Berde / Traci Schneider0-6, 3-6Alida Oles / Terra Vall-Spinosa
2.75   Central Park Tennis ClubversusBainbridge Athletic Club   0.25
Lin Han / Emily Christensen6-1, 6-0Michelle Olson / Linda Jenning
Audria Stubna / Yalda Daneshfarnia6-0, 6-0Kathleen Dassel / Lisa Wiggins
Suzy Wakefield / Patricia Wenger7-5, 1-2Karen Rice / Emma Dressler

November 5, 2018 Matches

  Robinswood Tennis Center 2 bye  
2   Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusBellevue Club 2   1
Asa Holmgren / Huishin Lin7-6 [8-6], 1-2Amy Neely / Mindy Park
Laura Tomaselli / Kaori Yamada3-6, 3-3Myoungju Baek / Laura Mann
Beverly Stern / Heather Olson6-1, 6-4Candace Berde / Jennifer Waldher
2.25   Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusEastside Tennis Center 3   0.75
Erica Lerer / Jennie Shaw7-6 [7-4], 4-2Brooke Reece / Patricia Culleton
Emily Kane / Jessica Saab5-7, 1-1Tricia Carli / Lindsay Carter
Annie Hartsock / Jaime Hestad6-2, 6-1Lynn Watson / Mary Smulski
1.5   Eastside Tennis Center 1versusEastside Tennis Center 2   1.5
Aliya Khan / Marcia O’Donoghue 6-3, 4-6, 1-1Anna Ruffini / Leslie Holle
Samantha (Sam) Condiotty / Charlotte Schack6-2, 6-4Vicki Wahl / Kathleen Barth
Lillian Szlaga / Mercedes Fasaei0-6, 2-6Eden Goldbloom / Jean Machiz
0   Mercer Island Country ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 4   3
Erica Becker / Sonal Nyati4-6, 3-6Anne Weber / Jane Yeh
Jeanette Svensk Li / Amanda Gaberman3-6, 1-6Beth Swanson / Suzan Mazor
Liz Heron / Dolly Ivanov0-6, 2-6Jane Seibel / Liesl Langley
1   Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusCentral Park Tennis Club   2
Lindsay Droz / Amy Knobbs0-6, 1-6Audria Stubna / Yalda Daneshfarnia
Heather Thorne / Marcia Hood6-7 [4-7], 0-6Merle Lakoumentas / Dana Cocales
Molly Goldman / Erin Rosenthal6-3, 4-2Emily Christensen / Vera Choi
0   Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusBellevue Club 3   3
Tyra Beasley / Karen Rice3-6, 3-6Connie Min / Lisa Mohanty
Lisa Wiggins / Lissa Dashe4-6, 6-3, 2-4Carin Parcel / Libby Sanders
Corrine Wolffe / Emma Dressler3-6, 6-4, 0-2Janet McGuire / Farnaz Farringer
1.75   Bellevue Club 1versusHarbor Square Athletic Club   1.25
Ellen Wilwerding / Carolyn Oliveira 6-1, 3-5Beth Lawson / Francoise O'Donnell
Joanne Kennedy / Rebecca Laughlin6-6 [7-5], 1-0Susan Lusty / Susan Pedersen
Khanh Tran / Anna Kapogiannatos 4-6 [4-7], 3-1Barbara Wyatt / Sandy Yeigh
1   Pine Lake ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 3   2
Christine Lee / Nicole Sherwood5-7, 0-5Jenl Chou / Christine Henn
Melisa Bode / Nicole Rhea6-4, 4-2Elizabeth Kardokus / Katie Sawicki
Teresa Conboy / Rose Flowers2-6, 4-6Margaret Steck / Wendy Champagne
0.25   Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusSeattle Tennis Club 2   2.75
Diane Lee / Marina Grishchenko0-6, 6-6Aime Mitchell / Erin Callaghan
Louise Radtke / Debra West0-6, 0-6Stephanie True / Jaime Schmitz
Maria Arroyave / Janice Thiel1-6, 4-6Kerry Quinn / Anne Gravrock
2.75   Seattle Tennis Club 1versusEdgebrook   0.25
Tammi Floyd / Leslie Hanauer6-1, 4-3Mihaela Ureche / Shelia Anderson
Barbara Jacobsen / Celeste Ramberg6-0, 6-1Tami Royalty / Debbie Gliner
Shelley Buhler / Alida Oles6-0, 6-0

November 12, 2018 Matches

  Eastside Tennis Center 2 bye  
0.25   Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusSilver Lake Tennis Club   2.75
Sarah Yoon / Nina Cordova2-6, 5-7Diane Lee / Charlotte Carey
Rae Miller / Jane Lee0-6, 0-6Kate Quinn / Lara Bartnik
Cristi Rivas / Kiyeun Kim0-6, 6-6Becky Matter / Stefanie Heffner
3   Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusMercer Island Country Club   0
Jenl Chou / Christine Henn6-1, 6-2Motoko Kodera / Laura Althoff
Wendy Champagne / Elizabeth Kardokus6-2, 6-0Jeanette Svensk Li / Jeanette Peterson
Geeta McCormack / Erin Mahony6-0, 6-1Teri Polastro / Emily Norden
0.5   Eastside Tennis Center 1versusBellevue Club 2   2.5
Jacque Cao / Marcia O’Donoghue 6-2, 2-6Amy Eberhardt / Laura Mann
Meg Navarro / Charlotte Schack3-6, 3-6Shera Myers / Amy Neely
Samantha (Sam) Condiotty / Helen Roller0-6, 3-6Suchada MacDonald / Jennifer Waldher
2.5   Bellevue Club 3versusTennis Center Sand Point 2   0.5
Maria-Ines Susffalich / Connie Min6-1, 6-0Lois James / Mary Ransom
Carin Jacobson / Carin Parcel 6-3, 1-5Molly Goldman / Cigdem Mayhew
Kirsten Congdon / Lisa Mohanty6-4, 6-1Susan Youth / Shannon Poll
3   Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusHarbor Square Athletic Club   0
Jennifer Grant / Suzan Mazor6-3, 6-0Susan Lusty / Beth Lawson
Deb Rappaport / Liesl Langley6-4, 4-1Susan Pedersen / Barbara Wyatt
Mo Ferry / Jane Seibel7-5, 6-0Cindy Leverich / Laurie Nelson
1.25   Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusBellevue Club 1   1.75
Michelle Olson / Tyra Beasley6-1, 4-6, 2-2Stacy Bouska / Rebecca Laughlin
Kathleen Dassel / Laura McMullan4-6, 6-6Jana Kessler / Anna Kapogiannatos
Cindy Miller / Lissa Dashe6-2, 6-6 [2-7]Kristi Spouse / Tracy Missad
1.25   EdgebrookversusRobinswood Tennis Center 1   1.75
Sally Witt / Mihaela Ureche6-3, 6-1Jennifer Schultze / Asa Holmgren
Luisa Gass / Tami Royalty1-6, 6-6Huishin Lin / Beverly Stern
Gail Isaacson / Mary Amstrup4-6, 2-5Heather Olson / Kaori Yamada
1.5   Eastside Tennis Center 3versusSeattle Tennis Club 1   1.5
Tricia Carli / Lindsay Carter 6-7 [5-7], 3-1Stacie Feinstein / Barbara Jacobsen
Patricia Culleton / Brooke Reece6-4, 6-2Martha Draves / Dana Frank
Marie Porterfield / Lynn Watson1-6, 2-6Alice Foreman / Kathy Edwards
1.25   Central Park Tennis ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 1   1.75
Joleen Lester / Lin Han2-6, 5-7Sara Friend / Mimi Mar
Patricia Wenger / Joan Kotker3-6, 4-5Erica Lerer / Jennie Shaw
By Forfeit
0.75   Seattle Tennis Club 2versusPine Lake Club   2.25
Melanie McDonald / Kimberlee Baker2-6, 3-6Nicole Sherwood / Sara Miller
Jaime Schmitz / Erin Anderson6-1, 4-4Cathy Blankenship / Yvonne Bennett
Kerry Quinn / Erika Stafford5-6, 3-6Rose Flowers / Christine Lee

November 26, 2018 Matches

  Bellevue Club 2 bye  
2   Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusEastside Tennis Center 3   1
Jennifer Schultze / Kaori Yamada6-1, 7-5Lindsay Carter / Tricia Carli
Heather Olson / Laura Tomaselli5-7, 3-6Brooke Reece / Patricia Culleton
Asa Holmgren / Annie Richardson-Lander6-1, 6-0Marie Porterfield / Lynn Watson
1.25   Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusBellevue Club 3   1.75
Jessica Saab / Jennie Shaw7-5, 6-4Farnaz Farringer / Lisa Mohanty
Emily Kane / Jaime Hestad4-6, 4-3Carin Jacobson / Carin Parcel
Alyssa Petrie / Annie Hartsock3-6, 4-6Janet McGuire / Shannon Gerity
0.5   Eastside Tennis Center 1versusEdgebrook   2.5
Meg Navarro / Samantha (Sam) Condiotty 6-3, 2-5Sally Witt / Mihaela Ureche
Aliya Khan / Lillian Szlaga4-6, 3-6Shelia Anderson / Tami Royalty
Helen Dawson / Ashley Brown2-6, 5-7Debbie Gliner / Mary Amstrup
0   Mercer Island Country ClubversusSeattle Tennis Club 2   3
Marni Seneker / Laura Althoff0-6, 2-6Stephanie True / Aime Mitchell
Dolly Ivanov / Amanda Gaberman3-6, 4-6Kerry Quinn / Jaime Schmitz
Eileen Laillier / Diane Demopulos3-6, 4-6Anne Gravrock / Megan Schmidt
1   Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusBainbridge Athletic Club   2
Lynn Carr / Amy Knobbs0-6, 1-6Karen Rice / Stephanie Viele
Lindsay Droz / Marcia Hood6-4, 6-4Cindy Miller / Michelle Olson
Chris Gupta / Erin Rosenthal4-6, 4-6Kathleen Dassel / Karen Walker
0.75   Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 3   2.25
Sayuri Gould / Beth Lawson6-4, 6-5Sarah Burt / Keiko Aikawa
Sandy Yeigh / Susan Lusty1-6, 2-6Katie Pitt / Jenl Chou
Cindy Leverich / Michell Marx0-6, 4-6Margaret Steck / Erin Mahony
1   Bellevue Club 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 4   2
Stacy Bouska / Barbie Collins4-6, 1-5Sara Westone / Liesl Langley
Ellen Wilwerding / Carolyn Oliveira 5-7, 3-1Deb Rappaport / Suzan Mazor
Olesya Hay / Kelli Stewart 2-6, 6-0, 1-1Beth Swanson / Jane Yeh
2.5   Pine Lake ClubversusRobinswood Tennis Center 2   0.5
Sara Miller / Marisa Ogren 6-1, 5-7, 4-3Sarah Bosley / Amy Chang
Cathy Blankenship / Christine Lee6-3, 6-0Kiyeun Kim / Julia Boneva
Yvonne Bennett / Rose Flowers6-0, 6-1Amy Hsu / Cristi Rivas
0   Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 2   3
Charlotte Carey / Lara Bartnik3-6, 4-6Brenda Hutchinson / Lyrma Santodomingo
Deidra Ducheane / Stefanie Heffner3-6, 3-6Anna Ruffini / Tanya Wilmot
Louise Radtke / Janice Thiel3-6, 4-6Elaine Stillwell / Leslie Holle
0   Seattle Tennis Club 1versusCentral Park Tennis Club   3
Terra Vall-Spinosa / Barbara Jacobsen2-6, 0-6Audria Stubna / Merle Lakoumentas
Stacie Feinstein / Shelley Buhler3-6, 3-5Annie Ottesen / Emily Christensen
Alice Foreman / Dana Frank2-6, 0-6Susan Bergeson / Suzy Wakefield

December 3, 2018 Matches

  Edgebrook bye  
0.75   Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusMercer Island Country Club   2.25
Sarah Bosley / Amy Chang6-4, 7-6Erica Becker / Jeanette Svensk Li
Nina Cordova / Julia Boneva1-6, 4-6Amanda Gaberman / Jeanette Peterson
Fariba Daneshgaran / Kiyeun Kim2-6, 0-6Motoko Kodera / Liz Heron
1.5   Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusTennis Center Sand Point 4   1.5
Jenl Chou / Elizabeth Kardokus 6-4, 3-6Suzan Mazor / Jennifer Grant
Geeta McCormack / Wendy Champagne 6-3, 2-6, 1-0Sara Westone / Deb Rappaport
Christine Henn / Sarah Burt 6-3, 2-6, 2-3Liesl Langley / Anne Weber
1.5   Eastside Tennis Center 2versusPine Lake Club   1.5
Brenda Hutchinson / Lyrma Santodomingo 6-3, 2-6, 1-1Marisa Ogren / Nicole Sherwood
Kathleen Barth / Vicki Wahl1-6, 4-6Sara Miller / Nicole Rhea
Leslie Holle / Anna Ruffini6-4, 6-0Teresa Conboy / Melisa Bode
1   Bellevue Club 3versusSeattle Tennis Club 1   2
Connie Min / Maria-Ines Susffalich6-0, 6-0Tammi Floyd / Leslie Hanauer
Janet McGuire / Farnaz Farringer1-6, 6-3, 1-3Dana Frank / Celeste Ramberg
Lisa Clem / Shannon Gerity0-6, 3-6Shelley Buhler / Terra Vall-Spinosa
2   Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusBellevue Club 1   1
Lois James / Adrienne Kortas2-6, 1-6Ellen Wilwerding / Carolyn Oliveira
Heather Thorne / Lynn Carr6-1, 6-1Kristi Spouse / Tracy Missad
Marcia Hood / Susan Youth6-4, 6-2Joanne Kennedy / Khanh Tran
0.75   Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 1   2.25
Corrine Wolffe / Tyra Beasley3-6, 6-6Jennie Shaw / Jessica Saab
Laura McMullan / Emma Dressler4-6, 4-3Jaime Hestad / Emily Kane
Lisa Wiggins / Ann Marie Kimball2-6, 6-6Juli Kuo Dershewitz / Erica Lerer
1.5   Eastside Tennis Center 3versusEastside Tennis Center 1   1.5
Brooke Reece / Patricia Culleton4-6, 3-6Meg Navarro / Aliya Khan
Candis Brink / Lindsay Carter 1-6, 6-2Jacque Cao / Ashley Brown
Marie Porterfield / Lynn Watson6-3, 5-3Mercedes Fasaei / Helen Roller
1.75   Bellevue Club 2versusSilver Lake Tennis Club   1.25
Amy Neely / Myoungju Baek5-7, 3-3Marina Grishchenko / Deidra Ducheane
Amy Eberhardt / Laura Mann 6-1, 2-6, 1-1Lara Bartnik / Diane Lee
Jennifer Gardner / Mindy Park6-2, 6-3Louise Radtke / Maria Arroyave
2   Central Park Tennis ClubversusRobinswood Tennis Center 1   1
Emily Christensen / Lin Han6-1, 6-0Jennifer Schultze / Huishin Lin
Patricia Wenger / Dana Cocales 6-2, 3-6Asa Holmgren / Heather Olson
Susan Bergeson / Patty Doyle 6-1, 6-7 [3-7]Annie Richardson-Lander / Kaori Yamada
3   Seattle Tennis Club 2versusHarbor Square Athletic Club   0
Erin Lea / Aime Mitchell6-2, 7-5Beth Lawson / Francoise O'Donnell
Kimberlee Baker / Melanie McDonald6-2, 6-2Shari Hovanes / Susan Lusty
Kerry Quinn / Megan Schmidt6-1, 6-3Barbara Wyatt / Laurie Nelson

December 10, 2018 Matches

  Eastside Tennis Center 3 bye  
1   Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusBellevue Club 3   2
Asa Holmgren / Huishin Lin0-6, 4-6Farnaz Farringer / Maria-Ines Susffalich
Angela Ogilvy / Delyse Dickinson3-6, 5-7Kirsten Congdon / Lisa Mohanty
Annie Richardson-Lander / Kaori Yamada6-2, 6-0Carin Jacobson / Carin Parcel
1.25   Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 2   1.75
Sara Friend / Jessica Saab6-2, 6-4Molly Goldman / Chris Gupta
Jaime Hestad / Erica Lerer4-6, 6-5Marcia Hood / Lynn Carr
Annie Hartsock / Kristi Gilbert2-6, 4-6Adrienne Kortas / Heather Thorne
1   Eastside Tennis Center 1versusCentral Park Tennis Club   2
Marcia O’Donoghue / Aliya Khan3-6, 1-6Emily Christensen / Annie Ottesen
Lillian Szlaga / Ashley Brown3-6, 1-6Audria Stubna / Dana Cocales
Helen Dawson / Samantha (Sam) Condiotty6-1, 6-2Usha Rao / Vera Choi
0   Mercer Island Country ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 2   3
Marni Seneker / Amanda Gaberman3-6, 4-6Lyrma Santodomingo / Vicki Wahl
Dolly Ivanov / Eileen Laillier1-6, 1-6Kathleen Barth / Tanya Wilmot
Emily Norden / Teri Polastro2-6, 3-6Audrey Watanabe / Eden Goldbloom
0.75   Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusSeattle Tennis Club 2   2.25
Anne Weber / Sara Westone6-1, 5-6Erin Lea / Erin Callaghan
Jane Yeh / Jennifer DeMella1-6, 1-6Melanie McDonald / Kimberlee Baker
Jane Seibel / Beth Swanson3-6, 5-7Megan Schmidt / Anne Gravrock
3   Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusRobinswood Tennis Center 2   0
Sayuri Gould / Beth Lawson6-0, 6-1Sarah Bosley / Nina Cordova
Cindy Leverich / Anne McNall6-1, 6-3Fariba Daneshgaran / Rae Miller
Barbara Wyatt / Holly Onslow By Forfeit
1   Bellevue Club 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 3   2
Kelli Stewart / Olesya Hay2-6, 5-7Jenl Chou / Christine Henn
Anna Kapogiannatos / Jana Kessler2-6, 2-5Keiko Aikawa / Wendy Champagne
Stacy Bouska / Barbie Collins6-4, 4-2Elizabeth Kardokus / Katie Sawicki
2.25   Pine Lake ClubversusBellevue Club 2   0.75
Sara Miller / Christine Lee 2-6, 6-4, 1-1Amy Neely / Suchada MacDonald
Cathy Blankenship / Nicole Sherwood6-2, 6-4Amy Franck / Shera Myers
Yvonne Bennett / Teresa Conboy7-5, 1-1Candace Berde / Jennifer Waldher
2.5   Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusEdgebrook   0.5
Deidra Ducheane / Diane Lee 3-6, 6-1Mihaela Ureche / Sally Witt
Marina Grishchenko / Debra West6-0, 6-0Brigid Mackey / Gail Isaacson
Louise Radtke / Maria Arroyave By Default
1.75   Seattle Tennis Club 1versusBainbridge Athletic Club   1.25
Stacie Feinstein / Celeste Ramberg6-7 [5-7], 2-1Stephanie Viele / Lissa Dashe
Barbara Jacobsen / Terra Vall-Spinosa6-2, 5-3Cindy Miller / Karen Rice
Alice Foreman / Leslie Hanauer 7-5, 0-2Ann Marie Kimball / Linda Jenning

January 7, 2019 Matches

  Central Park Tennis Club bye  
  Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 4  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusBellevue Club 1  
  Eastside Tennis Center 2versusHarbor Square Athletic Club  
  Bellevue Club 3versusEastside Tennis Center 1  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusSeattle Tennis Club 1  
  Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusRobinswood Tennis Center 1  
  EdgebrookversusPine Lake Club  
  Eastside Tennis Center 3versusSilver Lake Tennis Club  
  Bellevue Club 2versusMercer Island Country Club  
  Seattle Tennis Club 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 3  

January 14, 2019 Matches

  Bellevue Club 3 bye  
  Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 2  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusRobinswood Tennis Center 2  
  Eastside Tennis Center 1versusBainbridge Athletic Club  
  Mercer Island Country ClubversusEdgebrook  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusEastside Tennis Center 2  
  Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusBellevue Club 2  
  Bellevue Club 1versusSeattle Tennis Club 2  
  Pine Lake ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 3  
  Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusCentral Park Tennis Club  
  Seattle Tennis Club 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 1  

January 21, 2019 Matches

  Bainbridge Athletic Club bye  
  Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusSeattle Tennis Club 2  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 1versusRobinswood Tennis Center 1  
  Eastside Tennis Center 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 3  
  Bellevue Club 3versusSilver Lake Tennis Club  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusEastside Tennis Center 1  
  EdgebrookversusHarbor Square Athletic Club  
  Eastside Tennis Center 3versusMercer Island Country Club  
  Bellevue Club 2versusTennis Center Sand Point 4  
  Seattle Tennis Club 1versusBellevue Club 1  
  Central Park Tennis ClubversusPine Lake Club  

January 28, 2019 Matches

  Tennis Center Sand Point 2 bye  
  Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusSeattle Tennis Club 1  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusBellevue Club 2  
  Eastside Tennis Center 1versusTennis Center Sand Point 1  
  Mercer Island Country ClubversusCentral Park Tennis Club  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusEdgebrook  
  Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusEastside Tennis Center 3  
  Bellevue Club 1versusRobinswood Tennis Center 2  
  Pine Lake ClubversusBellevue Club 3  
  Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusBainbridge Athletic Club  
  Seattle Tennis Club 2versusEastside Tennis Center 2  

February 4, 2019 Matches

  Tennis Center Sand Point 1 bye  
  Robinswood Tennis Center 1versusBellevue Club 1  
  Eastside Tennis Center 2versusRobinswood Tennis Center 2  
  Bellevue Club 3versusMercer Island Country Club  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 2versusSilver Lake Tennis Club  
  Bainbridge Athletic ClubversusPine Lake Club  
  EdgebrookversusTennis Center Sand Point 3  
  Eastside Tennis Center 3versusTennis Center Sand Point 4  
  Bellevue Club 2versusSeattle Tennis Club 2  
  Seattle Tennis Club 1versusEastside Tennis Center 1  
  Central Park Tennis ClubversusHarbor Square Athletic Club  

February 11, 2019 Matches

  Robinswood Tennis Center 2versusBellevue Club 2  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 3versusEastside Tennis Center 3  
  Mercer Island Country ClubversusBainbridge Athletic Club  
  Tennis Center Sand Point 4versusCentral Park Tennis Club  
  Harbor Square Athletic ClubversusBellevue Club 3  
  EdgebrookversusSeattle Tennis Club 2  
  Bellevue Club 1versusEastside Tennis Center 2  
  Pine Lake ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 2  
  Silver Lake Tennis ClubversusTennis Center Sand Point 1  

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.